Michael Renda
Principal
Jenny Buck
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (5-8)
Thanika Smith
Assistant Principal of School Culture
Victor Rios
Director of Operations
Michelle Santos
Director of Operations
Derrica Newman
Director of Operations
Juana Calderon
Operations Manager
Josefina Urbaez
Operations Manager
Alexcia Daniels
Dean (K-2)
Amanda Fuchs
High School Counselor
Lauren Edwards
Speech Pathologist
Kathy Kho
Speech Pathologist
Chad Rumble
BRIDGE Program ELA: 5-8
Alisha Workman
Middle School School Counselor
Jasmine Keitt
Science Teacher
Denise Bryant
Science Teacher
Lourdes Bravo
3/4 Science Teacher
Ray Jones
Art: K-4
LaToya Thompson
Dance Teacher
Henry Perez
Physical Education Teacher
Krystal Mircovich
2-1: Resilience
Nicole Divivo
K-1: Determination
Nikki Nathan
K-2: Unity
Yoonah Oh
ES Dance
Oluwakemi Oladosu
K-3: Courage
Makada Duncan
K-3: Courage
Ivy Koo
1-3: Ambition
Julissa Montes
1-3: Ambition
Rachel Evans
1-1: Strength
Nicole McTaggart
1-1: Strength
Nicole Ringel
1st Grade Teacher
Cherelle Gadsden
1st Grade Teacher
Kelly Ridenour
1st Grade Teacher
Grace Lim
5th Grade Math
Chelsea Williams
BRIDGE Program: K-4
Noelle Pagnozzi
2nd Grade Teacher
Martha Vega
ENL Teacher K-8
Kate Benenson
BRIDGE Program: K-4
Miranda Thomas
2-4: Loyalty
Azsa Parker
3-1: Confidence
Elizabeth Yorey
3-1: Confidence
Warner Williams IV
7th Grade ELA
James Weindler
8th Grade History
Michelina Tota
3-3: Endurance
Junie Pierre
3-3: Endurance
Sarah Johnston
4TH GRADE TEACHER
Keisha Harrison
4TH GRADE TEACHER
Monique Baez
4-2: Honor
She'Vonne Bowman
4-3: Dignity
Emily Miller
4-2: Honor
Mariana Gonzalez
Middle School ELA Teacher
Lauren Silvera
5th Grade ELA
Sophie Anger
6th Grade ELA
Davine Williams
7th Grade ELA
David Quinones
Middle School ELA Teacher
Rayma Pokala
Middle School ELA Teacher
Fatuma Hydara
8th Grade ELA
Brittany Scott
Middle School ELA Teacher
Heidemarie Klein
Middle School Math Teacher
Karen Davilla
Middle School Math Teacher
Elliott Baliban
6th Grade History
Amanda Iacono
Middle School Math Teacher
Destiny Freeman
8th Grade Math
Nicholas Losito
6th Grade Math
Brittany Miller
8th Grade Math
Julian Irving
Middle School Math Teacher
Lendel Marshall
Middle School Math Teacher
Joy Edem
6th Grade Math
Jesse Anonales
7th Grade Science
Devika Briglall
8th Grade Science
Brittany Angelini
8th Grade History
Eric Williams
6th Grade History
Jay Hardy
7th Grade History
Severo Vadi
Assistant Teacher
Demetris Blunt
Assistant Teacher
Nhi Trinh
1-2: Integrity
Ileana Ortiz
7th Grade Science
Omowunmi Amosu
Assistant Teacher
Charmaine Bennett
5th Grade History
Annette Richards
FOOD SERVICE
Ariel Ortiz
Principal- Harlem MS
Todd Soper
Associate Principal- Harlem ES